This is to inform all those who applied for Sandwich Admission Screening Exercise in the Adeyemi College of Education Ondo (ACEONDO) that the Sandwich admission list for 2016/2017 academic session has been released by the management.
All those who participated in the Screening Exercise examination are to proceed and check below to see if they names were among the ones shortlisted for admission into the Institution.
How To Check ACEONDO Sandwich Admission List
The Names of those who has been offeered admission has been shortlisted below:
NAME COURSE COMBINATION
1 ADEFEHA Adeyinka Gbemisola Home Economics
2 OLORUNSOMO Olanrewaju Kolade Mathematics/Economics
3 AYADI Omosuyi Friday English/Social Studies
4 OLUWAGBOTEMI Oladiran I English/Social Studies
5 AGU Emmanuel Godwin English/Social Studies
6 LAWRENCE Juliet Nnedinso English/Social Studies
7 ILESANMI Feyisayo Tayo Agricultural Science
8 OGUNTOYE Damilola Bola Agricultural Science
9 AYANLEKE Rasaq Kayode Integrated Science/Chemistry
10 LAWAL Oluwarinu Ruth Business Education
11 AKINSOWON Yetunde Evelyn Business Education
12 ALI Muhammed Lawal Business Education
13 EMMANUEL Temitope Ojo CRS/Social Studies
14 ADEDIPE Oriade Oyinade CRS/Social Studies
15 WEWE Omoniyi Business Education
16 IGWE Hyginus Anayo CRS/Social Studies
17 OLABINTAN Aminat Omolara Business Education
18 AYOFE Nurudeen Economics/Social Studies
19 IDRIS Justinah Akeju PES/Social Studies
20 OLALOTIMI Bunmi Blessing PES/Social Studies
21 AKINBOWALE Kofoworola Sileola PES/Social Studies
22 ADEGBAMIGBE Idowu Fisayo Computer/Economics
23 USMAN Hassanat Omolara Computer/Economics
24 FOWOWE Emmanuel Ayodele Maths/Economics
25 OGUNMAKINWA Funke Titilola ECCE/Integrated Science
26 OLAWALE Akinubi Afolabi Compt Science/Integrated Science
27 OLADAPO Olaniyan Michael Fine and Applied Arts
28 ENIOLA Omoniyi Ilemobayo Intergrated Science/Biology
29 JIMOH Tayo Fausat Yoruba/Social Studies
30 OWOLABI Oladoyin Elijah Yoruba/Social Studies
31 FADAYOMI Mercy Modupe Economics/Social Studies
32 FATOYINBO Tope Bukky Economics/Social Studies
33 EKOJA Sunday Agada Economics/Social Studies
34 KONYE Adesina Damilola Economics/Social Studies
35 AJELE Grace Omoloro Economics/Social Studies
36 ADEFEGHA Ijaodoro Adeyinka Gbemisola Home Economics
37 OLATUNJI Oluwatoyin Funmilayo CRS/Social Studies
38 OJO Abiodun Omolabake Economics/Social Studies
39 AKINSIKU Oluwayemisi Bukola Business Education
40 OGUNBIYI Victoria Temitope French/Yoruba
41 AYODEJI Olamiposi Peace Economics/Social Studies
42 MICHAEL Aina Deborah CRS/Social Studies
43 LAWAL Blessing Justinah Computer Science/Economics