This is to inform all the Pre-degree candidates who applied for admission in the Umaru Musa Yaradaua University (UMYU) that the Supplementary admission list for UMYU Pre-degree programme for 2016/2017 has been released.
UMYU Pre-Degree Supplementary Admission List
The Names of those offered admission can be found below:
S/NO
NAME | STATE | L.G.A | SEX | COURSE APPLIED | |
1 | KAHAIRAT BASHIR KAITA | KATSINA | KAITA | FEMALE | UTME |
2 | JAMILU HARUNA | KATSINA | FUNTUA | MALE | UTME |
3 | KHADIJA SHU’AIBU SHUKURA | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
4 | MUSBAHU YASIR MAIZARE | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
5 | ISAH DANLADI | MALE | UTME | ||
6 | ABUBAKAR SADA RUFA’I | KATSINA | SAFANA | MALE | UTME |
7 | AISHA ABBAS YAR’ADUA | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
8 | HASSANA ABBAS YAR’ADUA | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
9 | SANUSI MUSTAPHA | BINDAWA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
10 | UMAR IBRAHIM | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
11 | AISHA AHMAD MABAI | KATSINA | KANKARA | FEMALE | UTME |
12 | RUKAYYA ABDULKADIR | KATSINA | BATAGARAWA | FEMALE | UTME |
13 | UMAR IBRAHIM | KATSINA | MANI | MALE | UTME |
14 | IBRAHIM BABANGIDA | KATSINA | KURFI | MALE | UTME |
15 | SAMINU AHMED | KATSINA | KAFUR | MALE | UTME |
16 | SA’ADAATU SALISU MACHIKA | KATSINA | MANI | FEMALE | UTME |
17 | ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM LAWAL | KATSINA | MANI | MALE | UTME |
18 | RUKAYYA BISHIR | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
19 | ILIYASU ZAHARADEEN | KATSINA | MALUMFASHI | MALE | UTME |
20 | MUHAMMAD YAHAYA | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
21 | HARUNA ABDURRAZAK RUNKA | SAFANA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
22 | LAWAL ABDULLAHI MATI | DAURA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
23 | ZAINAB YAKUBU | FUNTUA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
24 | AMINA HASSAN BABBA | KANKIA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
25 | MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR | DAURA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
26 | UMMUL KHAIRY FALALU | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
27 | MUHAMMAD ASHIRU | DANJA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
28 | ABDULLAHI LAWAL | DAURA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
29 | HAFSAT MUJITTABA RABEH | DAURA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
30 | SA’ADA ISA ABUBAKAR | MUSAWA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
31 | LAWAL ABUBAKAR SANI | SAFANA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
32 | ABDULRAZAK HARUNA | MALE | UTME | ||
33 | HAJARA HARUNA ABDULLAHI | FEMALE | UTME | ||
34 | HALLIRU IBRAHIM AMINU | BATAGARAWA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
35 | AHMAD NASIR MACHICKA | MANI | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
36 | SAFARINA USMAN O.C | DAURA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
37 | RUKAYYA ADNAN | FEMALE | UTME | ||
38 | YUSUF ABDULHAFIZ | FASKARI | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
39 | HAMISU MUNTARI | FASKARI | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
40 | MUSBAHU SALISU | FUNTUA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
41 | IBRAHIM HALLIRU AMINU | BATAGARAWA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
42 | MUHAMMAD LAWAL MAINASARA | KURFI | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
43 | SALIHU YAKUBU | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
44 | ABUBAKAR DAHIRU IBRAHIM | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
45 | MARYAM KHALID JIBRIL | BINDAWA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
46 | MUBARAK ADAMU | SANDAMU | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
47 | ZAINAB ABUBAKAR | KANKIA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
48 | ABDULSALAM AMINU | RIMI | KATSINA | MALE | UTME |
49 | RUKAYYA ABDULLAHI | FUNTUA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
50 | ASIYA ABDULLAHI | FUNTUA | KATSINA | FEMALE | UTME |
51 | LAWAL DIKKO MUHAMMAD | ||||
52 | IMRAN ABDULLAHI | ||||
IJMBE SUPPLEMENTARY LIST | |||||
1 | UMAR SANUSI MUDURU | KATSINA | MANI | MALE | IJMBE |
2 | ISIYAKU ABUBAKAR | KATSINA | MALUMFASHI | MALE | IJMBE |
3 | MUHAMMAD SALISU | KATSINA | KANKIA | MALE | IJMBE |
4 | ABDULAZIZ MUAZZAM | KATSINA | MALUMFASHI | MALE | IJMBE |
5 | IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR DANLAMI | MALE | IJMBE | ||
6 | NUHU NASIR MU’AZU | KATSINA | MALUMFASHI | MALE | IJMBE |
7 | ABDULAZIZ SANI UMAR | KATSINA | RIMI | MALE | IJMBE |
8 | LUKMAN SHEHU | KATSINA | FASKARI | MALE | IJMBE |
9 | ABDURRAHMAN HASSAN WAGINI | KATSINA | BATSARI | MALE | IJMBE |
10 | BILKISU ALIYU MASANAWA | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
11 | ZAINAB ISHAQ | AMAC | ABUJA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
12 | KHADIJA ABDULKADIR ADNAN | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
13 | ZAINAB HAMZA K/BAI | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
14 | HAFIZ HABIB | KMC | KANO | MALE | IJMBE |
15 | MUHAMMAD USMAN | JIGAWA | MALE | IJMBE | |
16 | ZAINAB ABDURRAZAK | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
17 | ABDULMAJID AHMED | MANI | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
18 | USMAN ABUBAKAR | MANI | KATSINA | MALE | IJMBE |
19 | AHMAD NURA | KATSINA | KATSINA | MALE | IJMBE |
20 | MUSTAPHA SANUSI | BINDAWA | KATSINA | MALE | IJMBE |
21 | AMINA ADAMU ABDULLAHI | KATSINA | KATSINA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
22 | RASHIDA AMINU | KATSINA | FUNTUA | FEMALE | IJMBE |
23 | ABDURRAHMAN KABIR MUKHTAR | KATSINA | BAKORI | MALE | IJMBE |
24 | MUHAMMAD KABIR MUKHTAR | KATSINA | BAKORI | MALE | IJMBE |
25 | AL AMEEN USMAN | DUTSI | KATSINA | MALE | IJMBE |
26 | ABBA YASEER SULEMAN | KANO | ROGO | MALE | IJMBE |
27 | FAISAL SULAIMAN | KADUNA | ZARIA | MALE | IJMBE |
28 | SAMSON OMODARA | IKORI | EKITI | MALE | IJMBE |
Congrats To All Newly Admitted Students you are therefore advised to print admission letter and proceed to the central registration processing by following the link below: