Do you want to gain admission this 2020? Get Your School Post UTME Past Questions And Answers and start Preparing. Click Here To Get It.

UNILAG Cut off Mark (JAMB & Departmental) 2020/2021 Released

Are you looking for UNILAG cut off mark? Are you interested in UNILAG cut off mark for admission into 2020/2021 academic session? If so, I am very happy to inform you that UNILAG JAMB and departmental cut off mark for admission into 2020/2021 academic session is now available.

unilagOnce again, the general public are hereby informed that UNILAG cut off mark for 2020/2021 is out. In this post, we are going to discuss the following:

You can feel free to skip to any of the section that interest you most should you not want to follow it sequentially.

All admissions into the University of Lagos (UNILAG) all depends on the ability of the candidate or student to pass UNILAG cut off mark for admission. What this means is that for one to successfully gain admission into the University of Lagos, he or she must have scored above the stipulated cut off mark in his or her JAMB result.

So, the knowledge of UNILAG Cut off mark is required from all candidates who want to be considered for admission into the University of Lagos precisely.

With that note, The general public are hereby informed that UNILAG Cut Off Mark for admission into 2020/2021 academic session has been released by the management of the University of Lagos (UNILAG).

Note: Since UNILAG cut off mark for this year is yet to be available; The University of Lagos cut off mark shown below is for the previous year. We hope it would help you make an informed decision on the course you can apply for based on their cut off points. When the current year’s cut off mark is released, it will be updated here. 

UNILAG Cut Off Mark (JAMB Cut off Mark)

Starting the discussion with the first section which happens to be UNILAG JAMB cut off mark; All UNILAG Aspirants are hereby informed that the JAMB cut-off Mark for admission into the University is 200.

This means that all those who wrote JAMB and Scored up to 200 are eligible to buy UNILAG Post-Utme or Admission form and also sit for the Examination should there be.

Candidates are to also note that UNILAG will not accept 150,160,170,180,190 or any other lower JAMB score for admission into any of its courses.

UNILAG Departmental Cut Off Mark

The departmental cut off mark of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) are:

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825
COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05
Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Human Kinetics57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & Geoinformatics Engineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
FACULTY OF LAWMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathematics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675

 

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG (Now MoreSchooling). You can follow him on Twitter and Instgram below.

11 thoughts on “UNILAG Cut off Mark (JAMB & Departmental) 2020/2021 Released”

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.